top of page

Co-Presidents              Daisy Blaksley

                                           William Pickles

 

Secretary                      Sarah Stephenson 

 

Treasurer                     Aqeel Mohamed

Events Officers           Rachel Bautista, Alexander                                           Page, Sasha Hammond 

Publicity Officer          Imy Pudney

 

Conference Officers     Haleema Shireen,

                                          Qays Foster Hall

Expedition Officers   Lucy Barnard, Maeve Sherry

                                         

Training Course         Javier Estevez Cores, Shanthavi

Officers                       Wijayakumar, Priyanka Asodaria,                                       Pablo Fuentes Medrano,

                                     Anton Beka, Amelia Johnston         

Training Course      William Pickles, Daisy Blaksley,     

Advisers                    Sacha Salamon White, Aadil Aftab      

                                        
                                     

Untitled design (3).png

Current Committee 2023/24

Past Committee Members

2022/23

Co-Presidents: Imy Pudney, Ben Debrosse

Treasurer: Francis Foster-Hall

Secretary: Neil Lodhia

Training Course Officers: William Pickles, Daisy Blaksley, Sacha Salamon White, Aadil Aftab

Events Officers:  Shanthavi Wijayakumar, Mona Farhangi

Publicity Officer:  Laura Appleton


Conference Officers: Lucas Wilmshurst, Barbara Pavlou

Expedition Officers:  Aqeel Mohamed, Lucy Smyth, Lucy Barnard

Training Course Advisers:  Laura Appleton, Neil Lodhia, Barbara Pavlou

2021/22

Co-Presidents: Hugo Hall and Beth West

Treasurer: Eliza Gimson

Secretary: Clemens Wendt

Training Course Officers: Laura Appleton, Neil Lodhia, Barbara Pavlou

Training Course Advisors: Jack Galsworthy, Jon Urquidi Ferreira, William Calkin and James Carr

Conference Officers: Ben Debrosse and Imy Pudney 

Events Officers: Shanthavi Wijayakumar, Rachna Prem, Francis Foster-Hall

2020/21

 

Co-Presidents: Beth West and Lily Walter 
Treasurer: Elena Grattagliano
Secretary: Lizzy Adefuwa
Training Officers: James Carr, Jack Galsworthy, William Calkin, Jon Urquidi Ferreira
Events Officer: Hugo Hall, Imy Pudney, Yanja Chuluunbaatar, 
Conference Officers: Eliza Gimson and Rachna Prem
Expedition Officers: Clemens Wendt and Vivienne Matthews
Publicity Officer: Henny Dunn

 

2019/20

President - William Rowley

Vice President - Alice Pearson

Treasurer - Jonathan Schulz

Secretary - Elena Grattagliano

Publicity Officer - Hugo Hall

Events Officers - Beth West, Eliza Gimson, Jake Warrington

Training Course Officers - Holly West, Cara Sedgwick, Lily Walter, Jess Curtis

Conference Officers - Charlotte Greene, Tahlia Sharples

Expedition Officers - Jon Urquidi Ferreira, Liz Ewing

2018/19

President - Charlotte Greene

Vice President - Connie Osborne

Treasurer - George Vaughan

Secretary - Liz Ewing

Publicity Officer - Rachel Ademokun

Events Officers - Alice Pearson, Beth West, Lizzie Adefuwa

Training Course Officers - Conal Maguire, Tom Georgi, Jake Warrington, Jonathan Schulz

Conference Officers - William Rowley, Tahlia Sharples

Expedition Officer - Ellie Richards

2017/18

President - James Pigott

Vice President - Ellie Richards

Treasurer - Ali Ansaripour

Secretary - Adnaan Gnanchi

Publicity Officer - Liz Ewing

Events Officers - Charlotte Greene, William Rowley, Alice Pearson, Callum Johnstone

Training Course Officers - Connie Osborne, Joe Pybus

Conference Officers - John Hanrahan, Tahlia Sharples

Expedition Officer - Liz Ewing

bottom of page